List of Major National Party Candidates and Their Email and Twitter Addresses in the 2019 Federal Election

AODA Alliance List of Major National Party Candidates and Their Email and Twitter Addresses in the 2019 Canada Election

 

This information is current as of about September 8, 2019. We have not been able to test and verify each of these email and Twitter addresses. There may be some inaccuracies. We thank our volunteers who assembled this information for us. We regret that we will not have the capacity to update this list as the election campaign continues.

 

We make this information available to assist voters in raising disability issues in this election. The AODA Alliance is non-partisan. We do not support or oppose any party or candidate. We seek to get all parties and candidates to make as strong commitments as possible on disability issues.

 

Candidates for the Liberal Party of Canada

Cloverdale – Langley City

John Aldag

@jwaldag

john.aldag@parl.gc.ca

Mississauga Centre

Omar Alghabra

omar.alghabra@parl.gc.ca

@OmarAlghabra

Pontiac

William Amos

william.amos@parl.gc.ca

@WillAAmos

Oakville

Anita Anand

anita@anitaanand.ca

@AnitaOakville

Scarborough – Rouge Park

Gary Anandasangaree

gary.anand@parl.gc.ca

@gary_srp

Madawaska – Restigouche

René Arsenault

rene.arseneault@parl.gc.ca

No Twitter account

Nepean

Chandra Arya

@ChandraNepean

chandra.arya@parl.gc.ca

@ChandraNepean

Thérèse-de Blainville

Ramez Ayoub

ramez.ayoub@parl.gc.ca

@RamezAyoub

Niagara Centre

Vance Badawey

vance.badawey@parl.gc.ca

@VBadawey

Port Moody – Coquitlam

sara@sarabadiei.com

@sarabadiei

Yukon

Larry Bagnell

larry.bagnell@parl.gc.ca

@LarryBagnell

Mississauga – Malton

Navdeep Bains

navdeep.bains@parl.gc.ca

@NavdeepSBains

Etobicoke Centre

Yvan Baker

info@yvanbaker.ca

@Yvan_Baker

Wellington – Halton Hills

Lesley Barron

campaign@drlesleybarron.ca

@DrLesleyBarron

Sydney – Victoria

Jaime Battiste

No contact email

@youngmedicine33

Burnaby North – Seymour

Terry Beech

teamterry@terrybeech.ca

@terrybeech

Outremont

Rachel Bendayan

rachel@liberal.ca

@RachelBendayan

Carolyn Bennett

Toronto – St. Paul’s

Carolyn Bennett

carolyn.bennett@parl.gc.ca

@Carolyn_Bennett

Leeds-Grenville-Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes

Josh Bennett

No contact email

No Twitter account

Compton – Stanstead

Marie-Claude Bibeau

Marie-Claude.Bibeau@parl.gc.ca

@mclaudebibeau

Ian Bigham

Niagara West

@LiberalBingham

binghamcampaign@gmail.com

Skeena – Bulkley Valley

Dave Birdi

info@davebirdi.ca

No email account

St. Catharines

Chris Bittle

chris.bittle@parl.gc.ca

@Chris_Bittle

Scarborough Southwest

Bill Blair

bill.blair@parl.gc.ca

@BillBlair

Kings – Hants

Kody Blois

kodyblois@gmail.com

No Twitter account

Timmins – James Bay

Michelle Boileau

teamboileau2019@gmail.com

@MicheBoileau

Edmonton Centre

Randy Boissonnault

randy.boissonnault@parl.gc.ca

@R_Boissonnault

Hastings – Lennox and Addington

Mike Bossio

mike@mikebossio.ca

@MikeBossio

Joliette

Michel Bourgeois

michel@bourgeois2015.ca

@MBourgeoisPLC

Hamilton East – Stoney Creek

Bob Bratina

Bob.Bratina@parl.gc.ca

@BobBratina

Shefford

Pierre Breton

pierre.breton@parl.gc.ca

@pierrebretonplc

Lethbridge

Amy Bronson

https://amybronson.com/contact

@AmyBronson

Beauport – Limoilou

Antoine Bujold

bptlim@plc-beauport-limoilou.ca

@AntoineBujold

Cariboo – Prince George

Tracy Calogheros

tracy@electtracy.ca

@TracyCalogheros

Winnipeg South Centre

Jim Carr

jim.carr@parl.gc.ca

@jimcarr_wpg

Charlottetown

Sean Casey

sean.casey@parl.gc.ca

@SeanCaseyLPC

Waterloo

Bardish Chagger

bardish.chagger@parl.gc.ca

@BardishKW

Pierre-Boucher – Les Patriotes – Verchères

Simon Chalifoux

simon.chalifoux@pblpv.ca

@SChalifouxPLC

Saint-Maurice – Champlain

François-Philippe Champagne

francois-philippe.champagne@parl.gc.ca

@FP_Champagne

Scarborough North

Shaun Chen

shaun.chen@parl.gc.ca

@Shaun_Chen

Desnethé – Missinippi – Churchill River

Tammy Cook-Searson

tammy@tansi.ca

@ChiefTammy

Nanaimo – Ladysmith

Michelle Corfield

michelle@liberal.ca

@micorfield

Serge Cormier

Acadie – Bathurst

@sergecormierlib

serge.cormier@parl.gc.ca

Parry Sound – Muskoka

Trisha Cowie

trisha@trishacowie.ca

@trishacowie

Toronto – Danforth

Julie Dabrusin

julie.dabrusin@parl.gc.ca

@juliedabrusin

Oakville North – Burlington

Pam Damoff

pam.damoff@parl.gc.ca

@PamDamoff

Fredericton

Matt DeCourcey

matt.decourcey@parl.gc.ca

@MattDeCourcey

Bruce – Grey – Owen Sound

Michael Den Tandt

bgoschange@gmail.com

@mdentandt

South Okanagan – West Kootenay

Connie Denesiuk

No contact email

@ConnieGDenesiuk

North Okanagan – Shuswap

Cindy Derkaz

cindy@cindyderkaz.ca

@CDerkaz

West Nova

Jason Deveau

jasondeveauforwestnova@gmail.com

No Twitter account

Surrey – Newton

Sukh Dhaliwal

dhaliwal@sukhdhaliwal.ca

@sukhdhaliwal

Dorval – Lachine – Lasalle

Anju Dhillon

anju.dhillon@parl.gc.ca

@adhillonDLL

Glengarry – Prescott – Russell

Francis Drouin

francis.drouin@parl.gc.ca

@Francis_Drouin

Bourassa

Emmanuel Dubourg

emmanuel.dubourg@parl.gc.ca

@EmmanuelDubourg

Québec

Jean-Yves Duclos

jean-yves.duclos@parl.gc.ca

@jyduclos

Winnipeg South

Terry Duguid

terry.duguid@parl.gc.ca

@TerryDuguid

Etobicoke North

Kirsty Duncan

kirsty.duncan@parl.gc.ca

@KirstyDuncanMP

Davenport

Julie Dzerowicz

julie.dzerowicz@parl.gc.ca

@JulieDzerowicz

Wayne Easter

Malpeque

@WayneEaster

wayne.easter@parl.gc.ca

Willowdale

Ali Ehsassi

ali.ehsassi@parl.gc.ca

@AliEhsassi

Laval – Les Îles

Faycal El-Khoury

faycal.el-khoury@parl.gc.ca

@F_ElKhoury

Edmonton Manning

Kamal Elkadri

No contact email

No Twitter account

Bay of Quinte

Neil Ellis

neil.ellis@parl.gc.ca

@NeilREllis

Beaches – East York

Nathaniel Erskine-Smith

nathaniel.erskine-smith@parl.gc.ca

@beynate

Charleswood – St. James – Assiniboia – Headingley

Douglas Eyolfson

doug.eyolfson@parl.gc.ca

@DougEyolfson

Salaberry – Suroît

Marc Faubert

equipemarcfaubert@gmail.com

No Twitter account

Regina – Lewvan

Winter Fedyk

hi@winterfedyk.ca

@winterfedyk

Hull – Aylmer

Greg Fergus

Greg.Fergus@parl.gc.ca

@GregFergus

Halifax

Andy Fillmore

andy.fillmore@parl.gc.ca

@AndyFillmoreHFX

Miramichi – Grand Lake

Pat Finnigan

pat.finnigan@parl.gc.ca

@PatFinniganMP

Dartmouth – Cole Harbour

Darren Fisher

darren.fisher@parl.gc.ca

@DarrenFisherNS

Dufferin – Caledon

Michele Fisher

michelefisherdc@gmail.com

@MicheleFisherDC

Mississauga East – Cooksville

Peter Fonseca

peter.fonseca@parl.gc.ca

@PeterFonsecaMP

Haliburton – Kawartha Lakes – Brock

Judi Forbes

askme@judiforbes.ca

@ForbesHKLB

Ottawa – Vanier

Mona Fortier

mona.fortier@parl.gc.ca

@MonaFortier

London North Centre

Peter Fragiskatos

peter.fragiskatos@parl.gc.ca

@pfragiskatos

Central Nova

Sean Fraser

sean.fraser@parl.gc.ca

@SeanFraserMP

University – Rosedale

Chrystia Freeland

chrystia.freeland@parl.gc.ca

@cafreeland

Vancouver Centre

Hedy Fry

hedy.fry@parl.gc.ca

@HedyFry

Kelowna – Lake Country

Stephen Fuhr

stephen.fuhr@parl.gc.ca

@FuhrMP

Rivière-du-Nord

Florence Gagnon

equipeflorenceg.lib@gmail.com

@FlorenceGagnon_

Notre-Dame-de-Grâce – Westmount

Marc Garneau

info@marcgarneau.ca

@MarcGarneau

Kingston and the Islands

Mark Gerretsen

mark.gerretsen@parl.gc.ca

@MarkGerretsen

Thornhill

Gary Gladstone

info@votegary.ca

@Vote_Gladstone

Regina – Wascana

Ralph Goodale

ralph.goodale@parl.gc.ca

@RalphGoodale

Burlington

Karina Gould

karina.gould@parl.gc.ca

@karinagould

Laurentides – Labelle

David Graham

david.graham@parl.gc.ca

@daviddbgraham

Laurier – Sainte-Marie

Steven Guilbeault

No contact email

@s_guilbeault

Saint-Léonard – Saint-Michel

Hassan Guillet

hassan.guillet@gmail.com

No Twitter account

Thunder Bay – Superior North

Patty Hajdu

patty.hajdu@parl.gc.ca

@PattyHadju

Beloeil – Chambly

Marie-Chantal Hamel

mariechamel.plc@gmail.com

@HamelMarieC

Esquimalt – Saanich – Sooke

Jamie Hammond

contact@votejamie.ca

@JamieHammondESS

Fleetwood – Port Kells

Ken Hardie

info@kenhardie.ca

@KenHardie

Bellechasse – Les Etchemins – Lévis

Laurence Harvey

tousavec@laurenceharvey.ca

@Laurence_Harv

Simcoe North

Gerry Hawes

info@gerryhawes.ca

@hawes_gerry

Saskatoon – University

Susan Hayton

No contact email

No Twitter account

Lac-Saint-Jean

Richard Hébert

richard.hebert@parl.gc.ca

@RHebertPLC

Calgary Centre

Kent Hehr

Kent.Hehr@parl.gc.ca

@kenthehr

Rosemont – La Petite-Patrie

Genevieve Hinse

No contact email

@GenevieveHinse

Prince Albert

Estelle Hjertaas

estelle.hjertaas@gmail.com

@ehjertaas

South Surrey – White Rock

Gordon Hogg

gordie.hogg@parl.gc.ca

@GordieHogg

Ajax

Mark Holland

mark.holland@parl.gc.ca

@markhollandlib

Mount Royal

Anthony Housefather

anthony.housefather@parl.gc.ca

@AHousefather

York South – Weston

Ahmed Hussen

Ahmed.Hussen@parl.gc.ca

@HonAhmedHussen

Long Range Mountains

Gudie Hutchings

gudie.hutchings@parl.gc.ca

@Gudie

Alfred-Pellan

Angelo Iacono

angelo.iacono@parl.gc.ca

@AIaconoMP

Langley – Aldergrove

Leon Jensen

No Twitter account

leon@leonjensen.ca

Edmonton West

Kerrie Johnston

info@kerriejohnston.ca

@KerrieLJohnston

Ahuntsic-Cartierville

Mélanie Joly

melanie.joly@parl.gc.ca

@melaniejoly

Labrador

Yvonne Jones

yvonne.jones@parl.gc.ca

@YvonneJJones

South Shore – St. Margarets

Bernadette Jordan

bernadette.jordan@parl.gc.ca

@BernJordanMP

Richmond Hill

Majid Jowhari

Majid.Jowhari@parl.gc.ca

@MajidJowhari

Niagara Falls

Andrea Kaiser

voteandrea@kaiser.ca

@votekaiser

Calgary Rocky Ridge

Todd Kathol

tk4rockyridge@gmail.com

@KatholTodd

Lanark – Frontenac – Kingston

Kayley Kennedy

vote@kayleykennedy.ca

@kayleykennedyca

Simcoe – Grey

Lorne Kenney

lorne@lornekenney.ca

No Twitter account

Mississauga – Erin Mills

Iqra Khalid

iqra.khalid@parl.gc.ca

@iamIqraKhalid

Kamal Khera

Brampton West

@KamalKheraLib

Kamal.Khera@parl.gc.ca

Churchill – Keewatinook Aski

Judy Klassen

judy.klassen@leg.gov.mb.ca

@JudyKlassenMLA

Kamloops – Thompson – Cariboo

Terry Lake

terrylake2019@gmail.com

@TerryLake16

Saint-Laurent

Emmanuella Lambropoulos

emmanuella.lambropoulos@parl.gc.ca

@emlambropoulos

Lasalle–Émard–Verdun

David Lametti

david.lametti@parl.gc.ca

@DavidLametti

Winnipeg North

Kevin Lamoureux

mail@mpkevin.ca

@Kevin_Lamoureux

Rivière-des-Mille-Îles

Linda Lapointe

Linda.Lapointe@parl.gc.ca

@LapointeLinda

Argenteuil–La Petite-Nation

Stephane Lauzon

stephane.lauzon@parl.gc.ca

@stephanelauzon5

Beauséjour

Dominic LeBlanc

dominic.leblanc@nb.aibn.com

@DLeBlancNB

Diane Lebouthillier

Gaspésie – Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine

@DiLebouthillier

diane.lebouthillier@parl.gc.ca

Sudbury

Paul Lefebvre

paul.lefebvre@parl.gc.ca

@LefebvrePaul

Montmagny – L’islet – Kamouraska – Rivière-du-Loup

Aladin Legault d’Auteuil

aladinplc@gmail.com

@AladinLegault

Sarnia – Lambton

Carmen Lemieux

info@CarmenLemieux.ca

@lemieux_carmen

York Centre

Michael Levitt

michael.levitt@parl.gc.ca

@LevittMichael

Louis-Hébert

Joël Lightbound

joel.lightbound@parl.gc.ca

@JoelLightbound

Fundy Royal

Alaina Lockhart

alaina.lockhart@parl.gc.ca

@AlainaLockhart

Saint John – Rothesay

Wayne Long

wayne.long@parl.gc.ca

@WayneLongSJ

Guelph

Lloyd Longfield

lloyd.longfield@parl.gc.ca

@LloydLongfield

Kitchener – Conestoga

Tim Louis

No contact email

@votetimlouis

New Brunswick Southwest

Karen Ludwig

karen.ludwig@parl.gc.ca

@KarenLudwigMP

Cardigan

Lawrence MacAulay

lawrence.macaulay@parl.gc.ca

@L_MacAulay

Gatineau

Steve MacKinnon

steven.mackinnon@parl.gc.ca

@stevenmackinnon

Elmwood – Transcona

Jennifer Malabar

No contact email

No Twitter account

Etobicoke – Lakeshore

James Maloney

james.maloney@parl.gc.ca

@j_maloney

Renfrew – Nipissing – Pembroke

Ruben D Marini

No contact email

No Twitter account

Hochelaga

Soraya Martinez

soraya@plchochelaga.ca

@SorayaMartinezF

Avignon–La Mitis–Matane–Matapédia

Rémi Massé

Remi.Masse.A1@parl.gc.ca

@Remi_Masse1

Cambridge

Bryan May

bryan.may@parl.gc.ca

@_BryanMay

Kanata – Carleton

Karen McCrimmon

karen.mccrimmon@parl.gc.ca

@karenmccrimmon

Avalon

Ken McDonald

ken.mcdonald@parl.gc.ca

@avalonMPKen

Ottawa South

David McGuinty

david.mcguinty@parl.gc.ca

@DavidMcGuinty

Scarborough – Guildwood

John McKay

john.mckay@parl.gc.ca

@JohnMcKayLib

Ottawa Centre

Catherine McKenna

catherine.mckenna@parl.gc.ca

@cathmckenna

Coquitlam – Port Coquitlam

Ron McKinnon

ron.mckinnon@parl.gc.ca

@RonMcKinnonLib

Northwest Territories

Michael McLeod

michael.mcleod@parl.gc.ca

@MMcLeodNWT

Brossard – Saint-Lambert

Alexandra Mendes

alexandra.mendes@parl.gc.ca

@AlexandraBrStL

Eglinton – Lawrence

Marco Mendicino

marco.mendicino@parl.gc.ca

@marcomendicino

Kildonan – St. Paul

Maryann Mihychuk

maryann.mihychuk@parl.gc.ca

@MPMihychuk

Ville-Marie – Le Sud-Ouest – Île-des-Soeurs

Marc Miller

marc.miller@parl.gc.ca

@MarcMillerVM

Perth – Wellington

Pirie Mitchell

pwliberals@gmail.com

@Pirie_Mitchell

Peterborough – Kawartha

Maryam Monsef

maryam.monsef@parl.gc.ca

@MaryamMonsef

Toronto Centre

Bill Morneau

bill.morneau@parl.gc.ca

@Bill_Morneau

Egmont

Robert Morrissey

Robert.Morrissey@parl.gc.ca

@MorrisseyEgmont

Saskatoon – Grasswood

Tracy Muggli

tracy@tracymuggli.ca

@tracymuggli

Central Okanagan – Similkameen – Nicola

Mary Ann Murphy

info@teammurphy.ca

@Murphy4COSN

Vancouver Quadra

Joyce Murray

volunteer@vqliberals.ca

@joycemurray

Markham – Thornhill

Mary Ng

mary.ng@parl.gc.ca

@mary_ng

Vancouver Granville

Taleed Noormohamed

info@taleeb.ca

@Taleeb

Pickering – Uxbridge

Jennifer O’Connell

jennifer.oconnell@parl.gc.ca

@MPJenOConnell

St. John’s South – Mount Pearl

Seamus O’Regan

seamus.oregan@parl.gc.ca

@SeamusORegan

Don Valley West

Rob Oliphant

rob.oliphant@parl.gc.ca

@Rob_Oliphant

Edmonton Strathcona

Eleanor Olszewski

eleanor@eleanoro.ca

@Eleanor4Strath

Chatham-Kent – Leamington

Katie Omstead

katie@katieomstead.ca

@KatieOmstead

Winnipeg Centre

Robert-Falcon Ouellette

rober.falcon@parl.gc.ca

@DrRobbieO

Steveston – Richmond East

Joe Peschisolido

joe.peschisolido@parl.gc.ca

@jpeschisolido

Moncton – Riverview – Dieppe

Ginette Petitpas Taylor

ginette.petitpastaylor@parl.gc.ca

@GinettePT

Montarville

Michel Picard

michel.picard@parl.gc.ca

@MPicardLiberal

Rimouski-Neigette – Témiscouata – Les Basques

Chantal Pilon

No contact email

No Twitter account

Nunavut

Megan Pizzo Lyall

No contact email

No Twitter account

La Pointe-de-L’île

Jonathan Plamondon

j.plamondon.investiture.plc@gmail.com

@Plamondonj

La Prairie

Jean-Claude Poissant

jean-claude.poissant@parl.gc.ca

@PLCLaPrairieJCP

Thunder Bay – Rainy River

Marcus Powlowski

mtpowlowski_20@yahoo.com

No Twitter account

Delta

Carla Qualtrough

carla.qualtrough@parl.gc.ca

@CQualtro

Don Valley East

Yasmin Ratansi

yasmin.ratansi@parl.gc.ca

@Yasmin_Ratansi

Geoff Regan

Halifax West

geoff@geoffregan.ca

@geoffregan

Trois-Rivières

Valérie Renaud-Martin

No contact email

@ValRenaudMartin

Saint-Jean

Jean Rioux

organisateur.sj@gmail.com

@jeanriouxplc

Marc-Aurèle-Fortin

Yves Robillard

Yves.Robillard@parl.gc.ca

@YRobillardPLC

Carleton

Chris Rodgers

info@chrisrodgers.ca

@VoteChris2019

Honoré-Mercier

Pablo Rodriguez

pablo.rodriguez@parl.gc.ca

@pablorodriguez

Bonavista – Burin – Trinity

Churence Rogers

churence.rogers@parl.gc.ca

@ChurenceRogers

Longeuil – Charles-Lemoyne

Sherry Romanado

sherry.romanado@parl.gc.ca

@SherryRomanado

Nipissing – Timiskaming

Anthony Rota

anthony.rota@parl.gc.ca

@AnthonyRota

Northumberland – Peterborough South

Kim Rudd

kim.rudd@parl.gc.ca

@RuddKim

Pitt Meadows – Maple Ridge

Dan Ruimy

dan.ruimy@parl.gc.ca

@DanRuimyMP

Brampton North

Ruby Sahota

ruby.sahota@parl.gc.ca

@MPRubySahota

Kitchener Centre

Raj Saini

raj.saini@parl.gc.ca

@RajSainiMP

Vancouver South

Harjit Sajjan

harjit.sajjan@parl.gc.ca

@HarjitSajjan

Sackville – Preston – Chezzetcook

Darrell Samson

darrell.samson@parl.gc.ca

@darrellsamson

Brampton Centre

Ramesh Sangha

rssmeshy@gmail.com

@sangharamesh

Surrey Centre

Randeep Sarai

randeep.sarai@parl.gc.ca

@randeepssarai

Manicouagan

Dave Savard

dave.savard.1@ulaval.ca

No Twitter account

Montcalm

Isabel Sayegh

No contact email

No Twitter account

Lac-Saint-Louis

Francis Scarpaleggia

fscarpaleggia@gmail.com

@ScarpaleggiaLSL

Vaudreuil – Soulanges

Peter Schiefke

peter.schiefke@parl.gc.ca

@PeterSchiefke

King – Vaughan

Deb Schulte

deb.schulte@parl.gc.ca

@_DebSchulte

North Island – Powell River

Peter Schwarzhoff

peter@peterschwarzhoff.ca

@PeteSchwarzhoff

Nickel Belt

Marc Serré

marc.serre@parl.gc.ca

@MarcSerreMP

Humber River – Black Creek

Judy Sgro

judy.sgro.a1@parl.gc.ca

@JudySgroMP

Châteauguay – Lacolle

Brenda Shanahan

brenda.shanahan@parl.gc.ca

@BShanahanLib

Sault Ste. Marie

Terry Sheehan

terry.sheehan@parl.gc.ca

@TerrySheehanMP

Brampton South

Sonia Sidhu

sonia.sidhu@parl.gc.ca

@SoniaLiberal

Mission – Matsqui – Fraser Canyon

Jati Sidhu

jati.sidhu@parl.gc.ca

@MPJatiSidhu

Brampton East

Maninder Sidhu

No contact email

@MSidhuLiberal

Mississauga – Streetsville

Gagan Sikand

gagan.sikand@parl.gc.ca

@gagansikand

Coast of Bays – Central – Notre Dame

Scott Simms

scott.simms@parl.gc.ca

@Scott_Simms

Edmonton Mill Woods

Amarjeet Sohi

Amarjeet.Sohi@parl.gc.ca

@SohiAmarjeet

Vaughan – Woodbridge

Francesco Sorbara

francesco.sorbara@parl.gc.ca

@fsorbara

Mississauga – Lakeshore

Sven Spengemann

sven.spengemann@parl.gc.ca

@SvenTrueNorth

Flamborough – Glanbrook

Jennifer Stebbing

jennifer@jenniferstebbing.ca

@Jen_Stebbing

Calgary Confederation

Jordan Stein

contact@jordanstein.ca

@JordanSteinAB

Kitchener South – Hespeler

Marwan Tabbara

marwan.tabbara@parl.gc.ca

@MarwanTabbaraMP

Vancouver Kingsway

Tamara Taggart

info@tamarataggart.ca

@tamarataggart

Hamilton West – Ancaster – Dundas

Filomena Tassi

filomena.tassi@parl.gc.ca

@FilomenaTassiMP

Aurora – Oak Ridges – Richmond Hill

Leah Taylor Roy

electleahtaylorroy@gmail.com

No Twitter account

Abitibi – Témiscamingue

Claude Thibault

No contact email

No Twitter account

Huron – Bruce

Allan Thompson

allan@allanthompson.ca

@ElectAllanT

Papineau

Justin Trudeau

justin.trudeau@parl.gc.ca

@JustinTrudeau

Mirabel

Karl Trudel

karltrudel@hotmail.com

@karl_trudel

Hamilton Mountain

Bruno Uggenti

contact@brunouggenti.com

@BUggenti

Newmarket – Aurora

Tony van Bynen

Contact form: https://www.vanbynen.ca/contact/

@TonyVanBynen

Milton

Adam van Koeverden

No contact email

@vankayak

Saint Boniface – Saint Vital

Dan Vandal

dan.vandal@parl.gc.ca

@stbstvdan

Ottawa West – Nepean

Anita Vandenbeld

info@anitavandenbeld.ca

@anitavandenbeld

Spadina – Fort York

Adam Vaughan

adam.vaughan@parl.gc.ca

@TOAdamVaughan

Saint-Hyacinthe – Bagot

René Vincelette

No email contact

@Rene_Vincelette

Parkdale – High Park

Arif Virani

arif@arifvirani.ca

@viraniarif

Portage – Lisgar

Ken Werbiski

No contact email

No Twitter account

Nicholas Whalen

St. John’s East

nick.whalen@parl.gc.ca

@NickWhalenMP

North Vancouver

Jonathan Wilkinson

jonathan.wilkinson@parl.gc.ca

@JonathanWNV

Algoma – Manitoulin – Kapuskasing

Heather Wilson

No contact email

@HWilsonAMK

Saanich – Gulf Islands

Ryan Windsor

municipalhall@csaanich.ca

@RyanWindsor19

Scarborough – Agincourt

Jean Yip

jean.yip@parl.gc.ca

@JeanYip3

London West

Kate Young

kate.young@parl.gc.ca

@KateYoungMP

Scarborough Centre

Salma Zahid

salma.zahid@parl.gc.ca

@SalmaZahid15

Cumberland – Colchester

Lenore Zann

lenorezannmla@bellaliant.com

No Twitter account

Candidates for the Conservative Party of Canada

 

Alberta (34 Seats)

Banff—Airdrie

Blake Richards

blake@blakerichards.ca

@BlakeRichardsMP

Battle River—Crowfoot

Damien C. Kurek

info@votekurek.ca

@dckurek

Bow River

Martin Shields

martin.shields@parl.gc.ca

@MartinBowRiver

Calgary Centre

Greg McLean

greg@gregmclean.ca

@GregMcLeanYYC

Calgary Confederation

Len Webber

Len.Webber.c1@parl.gc.ca

@Webber4Confed

Calgary Forest Lawn

Candidate not yet announced

Calgary Heritage

Bob Benzen

bob.benzen@parl.gc.ca

@BobBenzen

Calgary Midnapore

Stephanie Kusie

Stephanie.Kusie@parl.gc.ca

@StephanieKusie

Calgary Nose Hill

Michelle Rempel Garner

Michelle.Rempel@parl.gc.ca

@MichelleRempel

Calgary Rocky Ridge

Pat Kelly

pat.kelly@parl.gc.ca

@PatKelly_MP

Calgary Shepard

Tom Kmiec

info@tomkmiec.ca

@tomkmiec

Calgary Signal Hill

Ron Liepert

Ron.Liepert@parl.gc.ca

@RonLiepert

Calgary Skyview

Jagdeep Sahota

info@jagsahota.ca

@votesahota

Edmonton Centre

James Cumming

Contact form: https://www.edmontoncentrecpc.ca/contact

@CummingK

Edmonton Griesbach

Kerry Diotte

Kerry.Diotte@parl.gc.ca

@KerryDiotte

Edmonton Manning

Ziad Aboultaif

ziad.aboultaif@parl.gc.ca

@ziad_aboultaif

Edmonton Mill Woods

Tim Uppal

info@timuppal.ca

@TimUppal

Edmonton Riverbend

Matt Jeneroux

info@mattjeneroux.ca

@jeneroux

Edmonton Strathcona

Sam Lilly

Contact form: https://www.samlilly.ca/contact

@sam_lilly1

Edmonton West

Kelly McCauley

Kelly.McCauley@parl.gc.ca

@KellyMcCauleyMP

Edmonton—Wetaskiwin

Mike Lake

Mike.Lake@parl.gc.ca

@MikeLakeMP

Foothills

John Barlow

John.Barlow@parl.gc.ca

@JohnBarlowMP

Fort McMurray—Cold Lake

David Yurdiga

davidyurdigacpc@gmail.com

@DavidYurdiga

Grande Prairie—Mackenzie

Chris Warkentin

chris.warkentin@parl.gc.ca

@chriswarkentin

Lakeland

Shannon Stubbs

info@shannonstubbs.ca

@ShannonStubbsMP

Lethbridge

Rachael Harder

Rachael.Harder@Parl.gc.ca

@RachaelHarderMP

Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner

Glen Motz

Glen.Motz@parl.gc.ca

@GlenMotz

Peace River—Westlock

Arnold Viersen

Arnold.Viersen@parl.gc.ca

@ArnoldViersen

Red Deer—Lacombe

Blaine Calkins

blaine.calkins.c1@parl.gc.ca

@blainecalkinsmp

Red Deer—Mountain View

Earl Dreeshen

earl.dreeshen@parl.gc.ca

@earl_dreeshen

Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan

Garnett Genuis

Garnett.Genuis@parl.gc.ca

@GarnettGenuis

St. Albert—Edmonton

Michael Cooper

MP@michaelcoopermp.ca

@Cooper4SAE

Sturgeon River—Parkland

Dane Lloyd

dane.lloyd@parl.gc.ca

@DaneLIoyd

Yellowhead

Gerald Soroka

info@geraldsoroka.com

No Twitter account

British Columbia (42 seats)

Abbotsford

Ed Fast

ed.fast@parl.gc.ca

@HonEdFast

Burnaby North—Seymour

Heather Leung

Contact form: https://www.heatherleung.com/contact

@NorthPpc

Burnaby South

Jay Shin

@jayshin2019

info@jayshin.ca

Cariboo—Prince George

Todd Doherty

Todd.Doherty@parl.gc.ca

@ToddDohertyMP

Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola

Dan Albas

dan.albas@parl.gc.ca

@DanAlbas

Chilliwack—Hope

Mark Strahl

mark.strahl@parl.gc.ca

@markstrahl

Cloverdale—Langley City

Tamara Jansen

info@tamarajansen.ca

@Tamara_retired

Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam

Nicholas Insley

hello@nicholasinsley.ca

@InsleyNicholas

Courtenay—Alberni

Byron Horner

info@byronhorner.ca

@Byron4CA

Cowichan—Malahat—Langford

Alana DeLong

ER2019@CMLconservatives.ca

@alanadelong

Delta

Tanya Corbet

info@tanyacorbet.ca

@TanyaCorbet

Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke

Randall Pewarchuk

randallpewarchuk@conservative.ca
No Twitter account

Fleetwood—Port Kells

Shinder Purewal

shinder@shinderpurewal.com

@ShinderPurewal

Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo

Cathy McLeod

cathy.mcleod@parl.gc.ca

@Cathy_McLeod

Kelowna—Lake Country

Tracy Gray

ready@tracygray.com

@TracyGrayKLC

Kootenay—Columbia

Rob Morrison

rob@morrisonformp.ca

No Twitter account

Langley—Aldergrove

Tako van Popta

info@ElectTako.ca

No Twitter account

Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon

Brad Vis

brad@bradvis.ca

@BradleyVis

Nanaimo—Ladysmith

John Hirst

JohnHirst@johnhirst.ca

@JohnHirst2019

New Westminster—Burnaby

Megan Veck

megan@meganveck.ca

@MeganVeck

North Island—Powell River

Shelley Downey

shelley@shelleydowney.ca

No Twitter account

North Okanagan—Shuswap

Mel Arnold

Mel.Arnold@parl.gc.ca

@MelArnoldMP

North Vancouver

Andrew Saxton

info@andrewsaxton.ca

@Andrewesaxton

Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge

Marc Dalton

marc@marcdalton.com

@MarcDalton

Port Moody—Coquitlam

Nicholas Insley

hello@nicholasinsley.ca

@InsleyNicholas

Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies

Bob Zimmer

Bob.Zimmer@parl.gc.ca

@bobzimmermp

Richmond Centre

Alice Wong

alice@alicewong.ca

@AliceWongCanada

Saanich—Gulf Islands

David Busch

info@davidbusch.ca

@DavidBusch2019

Skeena—Bulkley Valley

Claire Rattée

info@clairerattee.ca

@ClaireRattee

South Okanagan—West Kootenay

Helena Konanz

helena@swok.ca

@HelenaKonanz

South Surrey—White Rock

Kerry-Lynne Findlay

info@kerrylynne2019.ca

@KerryLynneFindl

Steveston—Richmond East

Kenny Chiu

kenny@kennychiu.ca

@RmdKenny

Surrey Centre

Tina Bains

info@tinabains.ca

No Twitter account

Surrey—Newton

Harpreet Singh

harpreetsinghcpc@gmail.com

@harpreetcpc

Vancouver Centre

David Cavey

david@davidcavey.com

@DavidCavey

Vancouver East

Candidate not yet announced

 

Vancouver Granville

Zach Segal

zach@zachsegal.ca

@vancouver_segal

Vancouver Kingsway

Helen Quan

Contact form: https://www.conservative.ca/eda/vancouver-kingsway/

No Twitter account

Vancouver Quadra

Kathleen Dixon

Contact form: https://www.vqca.ca/contact

No Twitter account

Vancouver South

Wai Young

info@votewaiyoung.com

@WaiYoung

Victoria

Richard Caron

Contact form: https://www.conservativevictoria.ca/contact

@RichardCaronCPC

West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country

Gabrielle M. Loren

Contact form: https://www.votegabrielleloren.ca/contact

@GabrielleMLoren

Manitoba (14 seats)

Brandon—Souris

Robert Kitchen

Robert.Kitchen@parl.gc.ca

No Twitter account

Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley

Marty Morantz

info@csjah.ca

@marty_morantz

Churchill—Keewatinook Aski

Cyara Bird

Contact form: https://www.conservative.ca/eda/churchill-keewatinook-aski/

@CyaraBird

Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa

Daniel Mazier

contact@danmazier.ca

@MBDan7

Elmwood—Transcona

Lawrence Toet

conservative@elmwoodtranscona.com

@lawrencetoet

Kildonan—St. Paul

Raquel Dancho

info@raqueldancho.com

@RaquelDancho

Portage—Lisgar

Candice Bergen

info@candicebergen.ca

@CandiceBergenMP

Provencher

Ted Falk

ted.falk@parl.gc.ca

@MPTedFalk

Saint Boniface—Saint Vital

Réjeanne Caron

RCaron@rejeanne.ca

@rejeanne2019

Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman

James Bezan

ottawa@jamesbezan.com

@jamesbezan

Winnipeg Centre

Ryan Dyck

Contact form: https://www.conservative.ca/eda/winnipeg-centre/

@WpgCentreCPC

Winnipeg North

Cameron Ogilive

cam@camforwinnipegnorth.ca

No Twitter account

Winnipeg South

Melanie Maher

info@melaniemaherwpgsouth.ca

@melanielmaher

Winnipeg South Centre

Joyce Bateman

joyce@joycebateman.ca

@JoyceBatemanCPC

New Brunswick (10 seats)

Acadie—Bathurst

Martine Savoie

Contact form: https://www.conservative.ca/eda/acadie-bathurst/

No Twitter account

Beauséjour

Candidate not yet announced

Fredericton

Andrea Johnson

Andrea@andreajohnsoncpc.ca

@andreajohnsonNB

Fundy Royal

Rob Moore

rob@robmoore.ca

@RobMoore_CPC

Madawaska—Restigouche

Nelson Fox

nelsonfox2019@gmail.com

No Twitter account

Miramichi—Grand Lake

Peggy McLean

info@peggymclean.ca

No Twitter account

Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe

Sylvie Godin-Charest

sylvie@mrdconservative.ca

@sgc555

New Brunswick Southwest

John Williamson

johnw@conservative.ca

@JohnW_NB

Saint John—Rothesay

Rodney Weston

rodneywestonsj@gmail.com

@rodneywestonsj

Tobique—Mactaquac

Richard Bragdon

info@richardbragdon.ca

@RichardBragdon

Newfoundland and Labrador (7 seats)

Avalon

Matthew Chapman

Contact form: https://www.conservative.ca/eda/avalon/

No Twitter account

Bonavista—Burin—Trinity

Mike Windsor

Contact Form: https://www.conservative.ca/eda/bonavista-burin-trinity/

No Twitter account

Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame

Alex Bracci

alex@votealexbracci.ca

No Twitter account

Labrador

Larry Flemming

larry4labrador@gmail.com

@Larry4Labrador

Long Range Mountains

Candidate not yet announced

St. John’s East

Joedy Wall

Contact form: https://www.conservative.ca/eda/st-johns-east/

@wall_joedy

St. John’s South—Mount Pearl

Terry Martin

Contact form: https://www.conservative.ca/eda/st-johns-south-mount-pearl/

@terrycmartin

Northwest Territories (1 seat)

Northwest Territories

Yanik D’Aigle

Contact form: https://www.ntconservatives.ca/contact

@yanikdaigle

Nova Scotia (11 seats)

Cape Breton—Canso

Alfie MacLeod

No contact email

No Twitter account

Central Nova

Roger MacKay

No contact email

@RogerMacKayCPC

Cumberland—Colchester

Scott Armstrong

info@CumberlandColchester.ca

No Twitter account

Dartmouth—Cole Harbour

Jason Cole

jasoncolecampaign@gmail.com

@JasonColeCPC

Halifax

Bruce Holland

BruceForHalifax@gmail.com

No Twitter account

Halifax West

Fred Shuman

info@halifaxwestconservatives.ca

@ForShuman

Kings—Hants

Martha MacQuarrie

info@marthaforkingshants.ca

@Martha4KH

Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook

Kevin Copley

SPCConservatives@gmail.com

@SPCconservative

South Shore—St. Margarets

Rick Perkins

voterick@rickperkins.ca

No Twitter account

Sydney—Victoria

Eddie Orrell

info@southshorestmargarets.ca

@sydneyvicTORYa

West Nova

Chris d’Entremont

chris@chrisdentremont.ca

@ChrisMLA

Nunavut (1 seat)

Nunavut

Leona Aglukkaq

electleona@leonaaglukkaq.ca

@leonaaglukkaq

Prince Edward Island (4 seats)

Cardigan

Wayne Phelan

wayne4cardigan@gmail.com

No Twitter account

Charlottetown

Robert Campbell

allin4charlottetown@gmail.com

No Twitter account

Egmont

Logan McLellan

info@loganmp2019.ca

@loganmp2019

Malpeque

Stephen Stewart

info@electstephenstewart.ca

@StephenMalpeque

Yukon (1 seat)

Yukon

Jonas Smith

info@jonassmith.com

@jonasjsmith

Saskatchewan (14 seats)

Battlefords—Lloydminster

Rosemarie Falk

Rosemarie.Falk@parl.gc.ca

@rosemarie_falk

Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek

Kelly Block

Kelly.Block@parl.gc.ca

@KellyBlockmp

Cypress Hills—Grasslands

Jeremy Patzer

@jp4cp

Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River

Gary Vidal

gary@garyvidal.ca

@GaryAVidal

Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan

Tom Lukiwski

tom.lukiwski@parl.gc.ca

@TomLukiwski

Prince Albert

Randy Hoback

randy.hoback@parl.gc.ca

@MPRandyHoback

Regina—Lewvan

Warren Steinley

warren@warrensteinley2019.com

@WSteinley_SP

Regina—Qu’Appelle

Andrew Scheer

andrew.scheer@parl.gc.ca

@AndrewScheer

Regina—Wascana

Micheal Kram

info@michaelkram.ca

@MichaelKramSK

Saskatoon—Grasswood

Kevin Waugh

Kevin.Waugh@parl.gc.ca

@KevinWaugh_CPC

Saskatoon—University

Corey Tochor

info@coreytochor2019.ca

@ctochor

Saskatoon West

Brad Redekopp

Contact form: https://www.saskatoonwestconservative.com/contact

@BradRedekopp

Souris—Moose Mountain

Robert Kitchen

Robert.Kitchen@parl.gc.ca

No Twitter account

Yorkton—Melville

Cathay Wagantall

Cathay.Wagantall@parl.gc.ca

@cathayw

Ontario (121 seats)

Ajax

Tom Dingwall

tom@tomdingwall.ca

@TomDingwallAjax

Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing

Dave Williamson

Contact form: https://www.amkconservative.com/contact
No Twitter account

Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill

Leona Alleslev

leona@leonaalleslev.ca

@LeonaAlleslev

Barrie—Innisfil

John Brassard

johnbrassardcampaign@gmail.com

@JohnBrassardCPC

Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte

Doug Shipley

Contact form: https://www.dougshipley.ca/contact

@DougShipleyBSOM

Bay of Quinte

Tim Durkin

timpdurkin@gmail.com

@QuinteDurkin

Beaches—East York

Nadirah Nazeer

vote@nadirahnazeer.ca

@NadirahNazeer

Brampton Centre

Pawanjit Gosal

Contact form: https://www.conservative.ca/eda/brampton-centre/

No Twitter account

Brampton East

Ramona Singh

Info@ramonasingh.ca

@RamonaToday

Brampton North

Arpan Khanna

arpan@arpankhanna.ca

@ArpanKhanna

Brampton South

Ramandeep Brar

vote@ramandeepbrar.ca

@electbrar

Brampton West

Murarilal Thapliyal

Contact form: https://www.conservative.ca/eda/brampton-west/

@thapliyalbw

Brantford—Brant

Phil McColeman

phil.mccoleman@parl.gc.ca

@Phil4Brant

Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound

Alex Ruff

alexforbrucegreyownsound@gmail.com

@AlexRuff17

Burlington

Jane Michael

jane@janemichael.ca

@JaneMichael1

Cambridge

Sunny Attwal

info@sunnyattwal.ca

@SunnyCBridge

Carleton

Pierre Poilievre

Contact form: https://pierremp.ca/contact/

@PierrePoilievre

Chatham-Kent—Leamington

David Epp

info@davidepp.ca

@DaveEppCKL

Davenport

Sanjay Bhatia

sanjay@sanjaybhatia.com

No Twitter account

Don Valley East

Michael Ma

Info@DVEConservative.ca

@MichaelMaCPC

Don Valley North

Sarah Fischer

sarah@fischer.ca

@SarahFischerDVN

Don Valley West

Yvonne Robertson

yvonne@yvonnerobertson.ca

@YRobertsonCa

Dufferin—Caledon

Kyle Seeback

dufferincaledoncpc@gmail.com

@KyleSeeback

Durham

Erin O’Toole

Erin.OToole@parl.gc.ca

@ErinOTooleMP

Eglinton—Lawrence

Chani Aryeh

info@chaniaryehbain.ca

@chaniaryehbain

Elgin—Middlesex—London

Karen Vecchio

karen@karenvecchio.ca

@karen_vecchio

Essex

Chris Lewis

contact@chrislewisessex.ca

@ChrisLewisEssex

Etobicoke Centre

Ted Opitz

info@etobicokecentrecpc.ca

@TedOpitz

Etobicoke—Lakeshore

Barry O’Brien

info@votebarryobrien.ca

@VoteBarry4EL

Etobicoke North

Sarabjit Kaur

babitoronto@gmail.com

@electsarabjitk

Flamborough—Glanbrook

David Sweet

david.sweet@parl.gc.ca

@DavidSweetMP

Glengarry—Prescott—Russell

Pierre Lemieux

pierre@pierrelemieux.ca

@CPCLemieux

Guelph

Ashish Sachan

contact@guelphcp.ca

No Twitter account

Haldimand—Norfolk

Diane Finley

mail@hnconservative.ca

@dianefinleymp

Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock

Jamie Schmale

Jamie.Schmale@parl.gc.ca

@Jamie_Schmale

Hamilton Centre

Monica Ciriello

monica@monicaciriello.com

@CirielloMonica

Hamilton East—Stoney Creek

Nikki Kaur

Contact form: https://www.votenikki.ca/contact

No Twitter account

Hamilton Mountain

Peter Dyakowski

Peter@PeterDyakowski.ca

@PeterDyakowski

Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas

Bert Laranjo

Contact form: https://www.votebertlaranjo.ca/contact

@BertLaranjo

Hastings—Lennox and Addington

Derek Sloan

info@electsloan.ca

@DerekSloanCPC

Humber River—Black Creek

Iftikhar Choudry

ichoudry@hrbcconservatives.ca

@iachoudry

Huron—Bruce

Ben Lobb

Ben.lobb@parl.gc.ca

@BenLobbMP

Kanata—Carleton

Justina McCaffrey

justina@justinamccaffrey.com

@justinabridal

Kenora

Eric Melillo

info@ericmelillo.ca

@Eric_Melillo

King—Vaughan

Anna Roberts

Contact form: https://www.conservative.ca/eda/king-vaughan/

@VoteRoberts_CPC

Kingston and the Islands

Ruslan Yakoviychuk

ruslan@kingstonconservative.com

@RYakoviychuk

Kitchener Centre

Stephen Woodworth

Contact form: https://www.kitchenercentrecpc.ca/contact/

@Woodworth1CPC

Kitchener—Conestoga

Harold Albrecht

info@kcconservative.ca

@Albrecht4KitCon

Kitchener South—Hespeler

Alan Keeso

alan@alankeeso.ca

@AlanKeeso

Lambton—Kent—Middlesex

Lianne Rood

info@voteliannerood.com

@Lianne_Rood

Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston

Scott Reid

scott.reid@parl.gc.ca

@ScottReidCPC

Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes

Michael Barrett

Michael.Barrett@parl.gc.ca

@MikeBarrettON

London—Fanshawe

Michael van Holst

michael@volholst.ca

@mikevanholst

London North Centre

Sarah Bokhari

Contact form: https://www.conservative.ca/eda/london-north-centre/

No Twitter account

London West

Liz Snelgrove

info@lizsnelgrove.ca

@LizSnelgroveCPC

Markham—Stouffville

Theodore Antony

elect.theodore@gmail.com

@theodore_antony

Markham—Thornhill

Alex Yuan

alex@alexyuan.ca

@AlexyuanCPC

Markham—Unionville

Bob Saroya

Bob.Saroya@parl.gc.ca

@BobSaroya

Milton

Lisa Raitt

info@miltonconservative.com

@lraitt

Mississauga Centre

Milad Mikael

Contact form: https://www.miladmikael.com/contact

No Twitter account

Mississauga East—Cooksville

Wladyslaw Lizon

info@mississaugaeastcooksville.ca

@wladyslawlizon

Mississauga—Erin Mills

Hani Tawfilis

CMfortawfilis@gmail.com

@VoteTawfilis

Mississauga—Lakeshore

Stella Ambler

stella2019@stellambler.com

@StellaAmbler

Mississauga—Malton

Tom Varughese

info@tomvarughese.ca

@TomVarughese4

Mississauga—Streetsville

Ghada Melek

info@ghadamelek.ca

@ghada_melek

Nepean

Brian St. Louis

brian@brianstlouis.ca

@BrianForNepean

Newmarket—Aurora

Lois Brown

info@naconservative.ca

@LoisBrownCanada

Niagara Centre

April Jeffs

Contact form: https://apriljeffs.com/

@April_Jeffs

Niagara Falls

Tony Baldinelli

info@niagarafallsconservatives.ca

@NiagaraTonyfor

Niagara West

Dean Allison

Dean.Allison@parl.gc.ca

@DeanAllisonMP

Nickel Belt

Aino Laamanen

Contact form: https://www.conservative.ca/eda/nickel-belt/

No Twitter account

Nipissing—Timiskaming

Jordy Carr

info@ntconservative.com

No Twitter account

Northumberland—Peterborough South

Philip Lawrence

philiplawrence2019@gmail.com

@PLawrence2019

Oakville

Terence Young

info@voteterenceyoung.ca

@Young4Oakville

Oakville North—Burlington

Sean Weir

sean@seanweir.ca

@SeanWeirONB

Orléans

David Bertschi

Contact form: https://www.conservative.ca/eda/orleans/

@David_Bertschi

Oshawa

Colin Carrie

colin.carrie@parl.gc.ca

@ColinCarrieCPC

Ottawa Centre

Carol Clemenhagen

carol@ottawacentrecarol.ca

@ottawaccarol

Ottawa South

Eli Tannis

hello@votetannis.ca

@eli_tannis

Ottawa—Vanier

Joel Bernard

Contact form: https://www.ottawavanierconservatives.ca/contact

@VoteJoelCPC

Ottawa West—Nepean

Abdul Abdi

hello@abdulabdi.ca

@AbdulAbdi6

Oxford

Dave Mackenzie

dave.mackenzie@parl.gc.ca

@DaveMacKenzieMP

Parkdale—High Park

Adam Pham

info@phpconservatives.ca

@AdamPhamforMP

Parry Sound—Muskoka

Scott Aitchison

Contact form: https://www.conservativepsm.com/contact

@ScottAAitchison

Perth—Wellington

John Nater

John.Nater@parl.gc.ca

@JohnNaterMP

Peterborough—Kawartha

Michael Skinner

michael@mskinner.ca

@mikeskinnerptbo

Pickering—Uxbridge

Cyma Musarat

Contact form: https://www.cymamusarat.ca/contact

@cmusarat

Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke

Cheryl Gallant

cheryl.gallant@parl.gc.ca

@cherylgallant

Richmond Hill

Costas Menegakis

info@voteforcostas.com

@CostasMenegakis

St. Catharines

Krystina Waler

Contact form: https://www.stcatharinescpc.ca/contact

@KrystinaWaler

Sarnia—Lambton

Marilyn Gladu

Marilyn.gladu@parl.gc.ca

@MPMarilynGladu

Sault Ste. Marie

Sonny Spina

Contact form: https://www.conservative.ca/eda/sault-ste-marie/

@SonnySpina

Scarborough—Agincourt

Sean Hu

sean@seanhu.ca

@SeanHuCPC

Scarborough Centre

Irshad Chaudhry

irshad@irshadchaudhry.ca

@Irshad_C18

Scarborough—Guildwood

Quintus Thuraisingham

electquintus@gmail.com

@Qthu123

Scarborough North

David Kong

david@davidkong.ca

@votedavidkong

Scarborough—Rouge Park

Bobby Singh

info@bobbysingh.ca

info@srpconservatives.ca

Scarborough Southwest

Kimberly Fawcett

Contact form: https://www.votekimberly.com/contact

@KimberlyFawcett

Simcoe—Grey

Terry Dowdall

terryjdowdall1965@gmail.com

@TerryDowdallcpc

Simcoe North

Bruce Stanton

bruce.stanton@parl.gc.ca

@bruce_stanton

Spadina—Fort York

Frank Fang

vote@votefrankfang.ca

No Twitter account

Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry

Eric Duncan

eric@ericduncan.ca

@EricDuncanSDSG

Sudbury

Pierre St-Amant

No contact email

No Twitter account

Thornhill

Peter Kent

info@thornhillconservativeeda.ca

@KentThornhillMP

Thunder Bay—Rainy River

Linda Rydholm

Contact form: https://www.conservative.ca/eda/thunder-bay-rainy-river/

No Twitter account

Thunder Bay—Superior North

Frank Pullia

frank@frankpullia.ca

@frank_pullia

Timmins—James Bay

Kraymr Grenke

election@kraymrgrenke.ca

@Kraymr

Toronto Centre

Ryan Lester

hello@ryanlester.ca

@RyanLesterTO

Toronto—Danforth

Zia Choudhary

zia@ziachoudhary.ca

@votezia2019

Toronto—St. Paul’s

Jae Truesdell

info@jaetruesdell.ca

No Twitter account

University—Rosedale

Helen-Claire Tingling

info@helenclairetingling.ca

@HCTingling

Vaughan—Woodbridge

Teresa Kruze

info@votekruze.ca

@TeresaKruze

Waterloo

Jerry Zhang

info@votezhang.ca

@jerryzwaterloo

Wellington—Halton Hills

Michael Chong

michael.chong@parl.gc.ca

@MichaelChongMP

Whitby

Todd McCarthy

info@toddmccarthy.ca

@ToddMcCarthyCPC

Willowdale

Daniel Lee

daniel@willowdaleconservative.ca

@DanielLeeCPC

Windsor—Tecumseh

Leo Demarce

leo@leodemarce.ca

No Twitter account

Windsor West

Henry Lau

henry@henrylau.ca

No Twitter account

York Centre

Rachel Willson

info@rachelwillson.ca

@rachelbwillson

York—Simcoe

Scot Davidson

Scot.Davidson@parl.gc.ca

@ScotDavidsonMP

York South—Weston

Jasveen Rattan

Contact form: https://www.conservative.ca/eda/york-south-weston/

@jasveenrattan

Quebec (78 seats)

Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou

Martin Ferron

mferron2019@gmail.com

No Twitter account

Abitibi—Témiscamingue

Mario Provencher

mario.provencher.conservateur@gmail.com

@MarioProvenche1

Ahuntsic-Cartierville

Kathy Laframboise

kathylaframboise2019@gmail.com

No Twitter account

Alfred-Pellan

Angelo Esposito

angeloespositopcc@gmail.com

No Twitter account

Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation

Marie Louis-Seize

marielouiseseize@gmail.com

No Twitter account

Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia

Candidate not yet announced

Beauce

Richard Lehoux

beauce@lehoux2019.ca

No Twitter account

Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d’Orléans—Charlevoix

Sylvie Boucher

pccbeauportcharlevoix@gmail.com

@SBoucherMP

Beauport—Limoilou

Alupa Clarke

alupaclark@outlook.fr

@Alupa_Clarke

Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel

Pierre-André Émond

emond.pccbns@gmail.com

No Twitter account

Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis

Steven Blaney

blanes@parl.gc.ca

@HonStevenBlaney

Beloeil—Chambly

Candidate not yet announced

Berthier—Maskinongé

Josée Bélanger

berthiermaskinonge.2019@gmail.com

No Twitter account

Bourassa

Catherine Lefebvre

clefebvre.particonservateur@gmail.com

No Twitter account

Brome—Missisquoi

Bruno Côté

brunocotepcc@gmail.com

No Twitter account

Brossard—Saint-Lambert

Glenn Hoa

glennhoa2019@gmail.com

No Twitter account

Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles

Pierre Paul-Hus

pierre.paul-hus@parl.gc.ca

@PierrePaulHus

Châteauguay—Lacolle

Hugues Laplante

hugueslaplante2019@outlook.com

No Twitter account

Chicoutimi—Le Fjord

Richard Martel

Richard.Martel@parl.gc.ca

@richardmartelpc

Compton—Stanstead

Jessy McNeil

mcneiljesse@hotmail.com

No Twitter account

Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle

Celine Laquerre

celine.laquerre.pcc2019@gmail.com

No Twitter account

Drummond

Jessica Ebacher

drummond2019@ebacher.ca

No Twitter account

Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine

Jean-Pierre Pigeon

pigeonjp@hotmail.com

@JPierrePigeon

Gatineau

Sylvie Goneau

Contact form: https://www.conservative.ca/eda/gatineau/

No Twitter account

Hochelaga

Christine Marcoux

Contact form: https://www.conservative.ca/eda/hochelaga/

@HochelagaC

Honoré-Mercier

Guy Croteau

Contact form: https://www.conservative.ca/eda/honore-mercier/

No Twitter account

Hull—Aylmer

Mike Duggan

duggan.mike@gatineau.ca

@MikeDugganPCC

Joliette

Jean-Martin Masse

No contact email

No Twitter account

Jonquière

Philippe Gagnon

philippegagnon2019@gmail.com

No Twitter account

La Pointe-de-l’Île

Robert Coutu

robertjrcoutu@gmail.com

@RobertJrCoutu

La Prairie

Isabelle Lapointe

ilapointeconservateur@gmail.com

@ilapointePCC

Lac-Saint-Jean

Jocelyn Fradette

jocefrad@yahoo.fr

No Twitter account

Lac-Saint-Louis

Ann Francis

annfrancis@annlacsaintlouis.com

No Twitter account

LaSalle—Émard—Verdun

Claudio Rocchi

lasalle.emard.verdun.pcc@gmail.com

@ClaudioRocchi1

Laurentides—Labelle

Serge Grégoire

sergegregoirepcc@gmail.com

@SergeGregoire

Laurier—Sainte-Marie

Lise des Greniers

No contact email

No Twitter account

Laval—Les Îles

Tom Pentefountas

tompentefountas@conservateurs-quebec.ca

No Twitter account

Lévis—Lotbinière

Jacques Gourde

jacques.gourde@parl.gc.ca

No Twitter account

Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne

Stéphane Robichaud

stephane.robichaud.pcc@gmail.com

@StefrobiCAQ

Longueuil—Saint-Hubert

Patrick Clune

Contact form: https://www.conservative.ca/eda/longueuil-saint-hubert/

No Twitter account

Louis-Hébert

Marie-Josée Guérette

Contact form: https://www.conservative.ca/eda/louis-hebert/

No Twitter account

Louis-Saint-Laurent

Gérard Deltell

Gerard.Deltell@parl.gc.ca

@gerarddeltell

Manicouagan

François Corriveau

corriveau@pcccn.ca

No Twitter account

Marc-Aurèle-Fortin

Sonia Baudelot

Contact form: https://www.conservative.ca/eda/marc-aurele-fortin/

@BaudelotSonia

Mégantic—L’Érable

Luc Berthold

Luc.Berthold@parl.gc.ca

@LucBerthold

Mirabel

François Desrochers

mirabel@conservateurs-quebec.ca

No Twitter account

Montarville

Julie Sauvageau

juliesauvageau.conservateur@gmail.com

No Twitter account

Montcalm

Gisèle Desroches

gisele.desrochespcc@gmail.com

No Twitter account

Montmagny—L’Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup

Bernard Généreux

Bernard.Genereux@parl.gc.ca

@GenereuxBernard

Mount Royal

David Tordjman

tordjmancpc@gmail.com

No Twitter account

Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount

Neil Drabkin

Contact form: https://www.conservative.ca/eda/notre-dame-de-grace-westmount/

@CPCNDGWest

Outremont

Jasmine Louras

Contact form: https://www.conservative.ca/eda/outremont/

@JasmineLouras

Papineau

Sophie Veilleux

Contact form: https://www.conservative.ca/eda/papineau/

@VeilleuxSophie

Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères

Mathieu Daviault

mathieudaviault.pcc@gmail.com

@DaviaultMathieu

Pierrefonds—Dollard

Mariam Ishak

Contact form: https://mariamishak.com/en/mariam-ishak-conservative-party-of-canada-candidate/#contact

@MariamIshakCPC

Pontiac

Dave Blackburn

blackburn-pontiac@outlook.com

@Blackburn2019

Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier

Joël Godin

Joel.Godin@parl.gc.ca

@Pjcjoelgodin

Québec

Bianca Boutin

bianca.boutin@gmail.com

@BiancaBoutin

Repentigny

Pierre Branchaud

Contact form: https://www.conservative.ca/eda/repentigny/

No Twitter Account

Richmond—Arthabaska

Alain Rayes

alain.rayes@parl.gc.ca

@AlainRayes

Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques

Candidate not yet announced

Rivière-des-Mille-Îles

Maikel Mikhael

rdmi@conservateurs-quebec.ca

No Twitter Account

Rivière-du-Nord

Candidate not yet announced

Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie

Johanna Sarfati

Contact form: https://www.conservative.ca/eda/rosemont-la-petite-patrie/

No Twitter Account

Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot

Bernard Barré

pcc@bernardbarre.ca

No Twitter Account

Saint-Jean

Martin Thibert

Contact form: https://www.conservative.ca/eda/saint-jean/

No Twitter Account

Saint-Laurent

Richard Serour

rserourconservateur@gmail.com

@SerourRichard

Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel

Ilario Maiolo

Ilario.maiolopcc@gmail.com

@IlarioMaioloPCC

Saint-Maurice—Champlain

Bruno-Pier Courchesne

saintmaurice.champlain.pcc@gmail.com

No Twitter account

Salaberry—Suroît

Cynthia Larivière

conservateur2019@hotmail.com

No Twitter account

Shefford

Nathalie Clermont

nathalie.clermont.pcc@gmail.com

No Twitter account

Sherbrooke

Dany Sévigny

Contact form: https://www.conservative.ca/eda/sherbrooke/

No Twitter account

Terrebonne

Annie Trudel

terrebonne@conservateurs-quebec.ca

No Twitter account

Thérèse-De Blainville

Marie Claude Fournier

theresedeblainville@conservateurs-quebec.ca

No Twitter account

Trois-Rivières

Yves Lévesque

troisrivieres.pcc@gmail.com

@Yveslevesque_tr

Vaudreuil—Soulanges

Karen Cox

Contact form: https://www.conservative.ca/eda/vaudreuil-soulanges/

No Twitter account

Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Sœurs

Michael Forian

info@michaelforian.com

@ForianVM

Vimy

Rima El-Helou

Contact form: https://www.conservative.ca/eda/vimy/

No Twitter account

Candidates for the New Democratic Party of Canada

 

Thunder Bay-Superior North

Anna Betty Achneepineskum

No contact email

@DGCAnnaBetty

Oakville

Jerome Adamo

president@oakvillendp.ca

@JEROME4Oakville

Niagara Centre

Malcolm Allen

No contact email

@NDPMalcolmAllen

Timmins–James Bay

Charlie Angus

charlie.angus@ndp.ca

@CharlieAngusNDP

Churchill—Keewatinook—Aski

Niki Ashton

niki.ashton@parl.gc.ca

@nikiashton

Trois-Rivières

Robert Aubin

Robert.Aubin@parl.gc.ca

@RobertAubinNPD

Skeena—Bulkley Valley

Taylor Bachrach

Taylor.Bachrach@ndp.ca

@taylorbachrach

Niagara Falls

Brian Barker

fallsndp@gmail.com

@BBarker77

North Vancouver

Justine Bell

Justine.Bell@ndp.ca

@justinegbell

Bay of Quinte

Stephanie Bell

No contact email

@Bell4Council

Saskatoon West

Sheri Benson

Sheri.Benson@parl.gc.ca

@sherirbenson

Elmwood—Transcona

Daniel Blaikie

daniel.blaikie@ndp.ca

@Daniel_Blaikie

North Island—Powell River

Rachel Blaney

Rachel.Blaney@parl.gc.ca

@RABlaney

Rosemont—La-Petite-Patrie

Alexandre Boulerice

Alexandre.Boulerice@parl.gc.ca

@alexboulerice

Berthier—Maskinongé

Ruth Ellen Brosseau

RuthEllen.Brosseau@parl.gc.ca

@RE_Brosseau

Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill

Aaron Brown

No contact email

No Twitter account

Waterloo

Lori Campbell

campbellforndp@gmail.com

@campbelllor

South Okanagan—West Kootenay

Richard Cannings

Richard.Cannings@parl.gc.ca

@CanningsNDP

Davenport

Andrew Cash

No contact email

@AndrewCash

Nanaimo—Ladysmith

Bob Chamberlin

bob.chamberlin@ndp.ca

@ChiefBobbyc

Oxford

Matthew Chambers

No contact email

@MatthewNewDem

Toronto Centre

Brian Chang

info@brianchang.ca

@bfchangTO

Mississauga–Malton

ikki Clarke

contact@nikkiclarkenetwork.com

@NikkiClarkeNDP

Kanata–Carleton

Melissa Coenraad

Melissa.Coenraad@ndp.ca

@MelissaCoenraad

Victoria

Laurel Collins

laurel.collins@ndp.ca

@Laurel_BC

Vancouver Kingsway

Don Davies

don.davies@parl.gc.ca

@DonDavies

Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock

Barbara Doyle

info@barbaradoyle.ca

@DoyleHKLB

Beloeil–Chambly

Matthew Dubé

Matthew.Dube@parl.gc.ca

@MattDube

Burlington

Lenaee Dupuis

Email not available

Twitter not available

Sherbrooke

Pierre-Luc Dusseault

Pierre-Luc.Dusseault@parl.gc.ca

@PLDusseault

Hamilton Mountain

Scott Duvall

Scott.Duvall@parl.gc.ca

@sduvall07

Ahuntsic-Cartierville

Zahia El Masri

No contact email

@MasriZahia

Etobicoke North

Naiima Farah

No contact email

@Naiima_Farah

Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke

Randall Garrison

Randall.Garrison@parl.gc.ca

@r_garrison

Ottawa South

Morgan Gay

Contact form: https://www.morgangay.ca/contact

@Morgan_Gay

Winnipeg Centre

Candidate Leah Gazan

Contact form: https://www.leahgazan.ca/contact

@LeahGazan

Pontiac

Denise Giroux

Contact form: https://www.ndppontiacnpd.ca/nous-joindre-contact-us

No Twitter account

Salaberry-Suroît

Joan Gottman

No contact email

No Twitter account

Coquitlam-Port Coquitlam

Christina Gower

No contact email

No Twitter account

Hamilton Centre

Matthew Green

No contact email

@MatthewGreenNDP

Cambridge

Scott Hamilton

scott.hamilton@ndp.ca

@HamiltonCbridge

Vancouver Granville

Yvonne Hanson

No contact email

@YVR_Hanson

Windsor-Tecumseh

Cheryl Hardcastle

Cheryl.Hardcastle@parl.gc.ca

@CHardcastleNDP

St. John’s East

Jack Harris

Jack.harris@ndp.ca

@JackHarrisNDP

South Shore—St. Margaret’s

Jessika Hepburn

editor@Tohmyhandmade.com

@ohmyhandmade

Carleton

Kevin Hua

No contact email

@HuaForCarleton

Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing

Carol Hughes

carol.hughes@ndp.ca

@CarolHughesMP

Beaches–East York

Mae J. Nam

maejnamcampaign@gmail.com

@MaeJNam

Guelph

Aisha Jahangir

info@guelphndp.ca

@JahangirAisha

Barrie—Springwater—Oro—Medonte

Dan Janssen

dan.janssen@ndp.ca

@IAMDanJ

Brome—Missisquoi

Sylvie Jetté

No contact email

No Twitter account

York Centre

Andrea Vasquez Jimenez

No contact email

@AndreaVasquezJ

Courtenay-Alberni

Gord Johns

Gord.Johns@parl.gc.ca

@GordJohns

New Westminster—Burnaby

Peter Julian

peter.julian@parl.gc.ca

@MPJulian

Brampton West

Navjit Kaur

No contact email

@Navjitkaurndp

Brampton South

Mandeep Kaur

https://mandeepkaur.ndp.ca/

No contact email

@mandeepndp

Newmarket—Aurora

Yvonne Kelly

No contact email

@YvonneKellyCRF

Vancouver Quadra

Leigh Kenny

No contact email

No Twitter account

Sarnia—Lambton

Adam Kilner

No contact email

No Twitter account

Kildonan—St. Paul

Evan Krosney

No contact email

@EvanKrosney

Kelowna–Lake Country

Justin Kulik

justinkulilndp@gmail.com

@JustinKulik

Vancouver East

Jenny Kwan

Jenny.Kwan@parl.gc.ca

@JennyKwanBC

Toronto—Danforth

Min Sook Lee

info@voteminsook.ca

@minsooklee

Yukon

Justin Lemphers

justin.lemphers@ndp.ca

@YukonNDP

London West

Shawna Lewkowitz

No contact email

@ShawnaLewk

Haldimand—Norfolk

Jordan Louis

jordan.louis.ndp@gmail.com

@jordanlouis

Central Nova

Betsy MacDonald

No contact email

No Twitter account Twitter not available

Vaudreuil—Soulanges

Amanda MacDonald

No contact email

No Twitter account

Don Valley West

Laurel MacDowell

No contact email

No Twitter account

Ottawa West—Nepean

Angella MacEwen

Contact form: https://www.ownndp.ca/wp/contact/

@AMacEwen

Cowichan-Malahat-Langford

Alistair MacGregor

alistair.macgregor@parl.gc.ca

@AMacGregor4CML

Glengarry—Prescott—Russell

Konstantine Malakos

Konstantine.Malakos@ndp.ca

@kmalakos

Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas

Yousaf Malik

No contact email

No Twitter account

Winnipeg North

Kyle Mason

Kyle.Mason@ndp.ca

@kyle_j_mason

Windsor West

Brian Masse

brian.masse@parl.gc.ca

@BrianMasseMP

London—Fanshawe

Lindsay Mathyssen

No contact email

@LMathys

Sault Ste. Marie

Sara McCleary

No contact email

@saramccleary

York—Simcoe

Jessa McLean

No contact email

@JessaMcLeanNDP

Ottawa—Vanier

Stéphanie Mercier

No contact email

No Twitter account

Hamilton East Stoney Creek

Nick Milanovic

info@nickmilanovic.ca

@nickemilanovic

Kitchener Centre

Andrew Moraga

andrew.moraga@ndp.ca

@andrew_moraga

Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo

Gina Myhill-Jones

No contact email

No Twitter account

Longueuil—Saint-Hubert

Pierre Nantel

Pierre.Nantel@parl.gc.ca

@pierrenantel

Eglinton—Lawrence

Alexandra Nash

No contact email

@_AlexNash

Dartmouth–Cole Harbour

Emma Norton

No contact email

@dilemmmanorton

Fleetwood—Port Kells

Annie Ohana

Contact form: https://www.annieohana.com/contact

@ohana_annie

Nickel Belt

Stef Paquette

No contact email

@StefPaquette

Central Okanagan–Similkameen–Nicola

Joan Phillip

joan.phillip@ndp.ca

No Twitter account

Shefford

Raymonde Plamondon

No contact email

No Twitter account

London North Centre

Dirka Prout

No contact email

@DirkaProut

Essex

Tracey Ramsey

tracey.ramsey@ndp.ca

@traceyram

Burnaby North-Seymour

Svend Robinson

hello@svendrobinson.com

@Svend4MP

Hochelaga

Catheryn Roy-Goyette

Catheryn.Roy-Goyette@ndp.ca

@roy_goyette

North Okanagan-Shuswap

Harwinder Sandhu

harwinderndp2019@outlook.com

No Twitter account

Saint-Hyacinthe–Bagot

Brigitte Sansoucy

Brigitte.Sansoucy@parl.gc.ca

@bsansoucynpd

Surrey Centre

Sarjit Saran

sarjitsaran@gmail.com

@SaranSarjit

Halifax

Christine Saulnier

Christine.Saulnier@ndp.ca

@cmysaul

Abbotsford

Madeleine Sauvé

madeleine@madeleinesauve.com

@MadeleineSauve

Brantford—Brant

Sabrina Sawyer

No contact email

No Twitter account

Kings—Hants

Stephen Schneider

Contact form: https://stephenschneider.ca/contact-information/

@NdpStephen

Peterborough-Kawartha

Candace Shaw

contact@pkndp.ca

@CSHawPKNDP

Brampton East

Saranjit Singh

Saranjit.Singh@ndp.ca

@SaranjitSingh_

Burnaby South

Jagmeet Singh

Jagmeet.Singh@parl.gc.ca

@theJagmeetSingh

Saanich–Gulf Islands

Sabina Singh

Sabina.Singh@ndp.ca

@Sabina4SGI

Surrey-Newton

Harjit Singh Gill

No contact email

No Twitter account

Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley

Ken St.George

Ken.stgeorge@ndp.ca

No contact email

No Twitter account

Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound

Chris Stephen

Chris.Stephen@NDP.ca

@NDPChrisBGOS

Kootenay—Columbia

Wayne Stetski

Wayne.Stetski@parl.gc.ca

@WayneStetski

Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel

Nicolas Tabah

No contact email

@NicolasTabah

Ottawa Centre

Emilie Taman

No contact email

@EmilieTaman

Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes

Michelle Taylor

No contact email

@M_TaylorNDP

Parkdale—High Park

Paul Taylor

Paul.Taylor@ndp.ca

@PaulTaylorNDP

York South—Weston

Yafet Tewelde

yafet@yafet.ca

@YafetYSW

Don Valley East

Nicholas Thompson

No contact email

No Twitter account

Jonquière

Karine Trudel

Karine.Trudel@parl.gc.ca

@trudel_karine

St. Catharines

Dennis Van Meer

No contact email

@scfndp

Langley–Aldergrove

Stacey Wakelin

No contact email

@staceywakelin

Kingston and the Islands

Barrington Walker

info@electbarringtonwalker.ca

@WalkerNDP

Durham

Sarah Whalen-Wright

No contact email

@Swhalen87

Orléans

Jacqueline Wiens

No contact email

@JacquiWiensNDP

Thunder Bay—Rainy River

Yuk-Sem Won

Yuk-Sem.Won@ndp.ca

No Twitter account

Spadina—Fort York

Diana Yoon

diana@dianayoon.ca

@DianaDYoon

Parry Sound—Muskoka

Tom Young

No contact email

No Twitter account

Port Moody–Coquitlam

Bonita Zarrillo

No contact email

@BonitaZarrillo

Rimouski-Neigette–Témiscouata–Les Basques

Guy Caron

guy.caron@ndp.ca

@GuyCaronNPD

Drummond

François Choquette

Francois.Choquette@parl.gc.ca

@F_Choquette

Laurier–Sainte-Marie

Nimâ Machouf

nima.machouf@npd.ca

@nimamachoufnpd

Candidates for the Green Party of Canada

Kootenay – Columbia

Abra Brynne

No contact email

No Twitter account

Saint-Léonard – Saint-Michel

Alessandra Szilagyi

alessandra.szilagyi@greenparty.ca

No Twitter account

Abitibi – Témiscamingue

Aline Bégin

No contact email

@alinebegin

Scarborough Southwest

Amanda Cain

No contact email

@AskAmandaCain

Don Valley West

Amanda Kistindey

Amanda.kistindey@greenparty.ca

No Twitter account

Burnaby North – Seymour

Amita Kuttner

No contact email

@AmitaKuttner

Bellechasse – Les Etchemins – Lévis

André Voyer

andre.voyer@partivert.ca

No Twitter account

Winnipeg Centre

Andrea Shalay

No contact email

No Twitter account

Ottawa – Centre

Angela Keller-Herzog

angela.kh@greenparty.ca

@akellerherzog

Malpeque

Anna Keenan

anna.keenan@greenparty.ca

@annackeenan

Toronto Centre

Annamie Paul

connect@annamiepaul.ca

@AnnamiePaul

Sackville – Preston – Chezzetcook

Anthony Edmonds

No contact email

@ALEdmonds

Lambton – Kent – Middlesex

Anthony Li

Anthony.li@greenparty.ca

@anthonytonyli

Chilliwack – Hope

Arthur Green

Arthur.green@greenparty.ca

No Twitter account

Banff – Airdrie

Austin Mullins

Austin.mullins@greenparty.ca

@ausjermullins

Marc –Aurele – Fortin

Bao Tran Le

No contact email

No Twitter account

La Prairie

Barbara Joannette

No contact email

No Twitter account

Central Nova

Barry Randle

barry.randle@greenparty.ca

No Twitter account

Saint-Boniface – Saint-Vital

Ben Linnick

No contact email

@bennydelnorte

Portage – Lisgar

Beverly Eert

Beverley.eert@greenparty.ca

@PL_GreenParty

South Surrey – White Rock

Beverly (Pixie) Hobby

No contact email

No Twitter account

Brantford – Brant

Bob Jonkman

bob.jonkman@greenparty.ca

@BobJonkmanGPC

Barrie – Innisfil

Bonnie North

bonnie.north@greenparty.ca

@BonnieNorthGP

Burnaby South

Brennan Wauters

brennan.wauters@greenparty.ca

@brennanwauters

Vancouver East

Bridget Burns

bridget.burns@greenparty.ca

@votebridgetb

Kigns – Hants

Brogan Anderson

brogan.anderson@greenparty.ca

@anderson4greens

Haldimand – Norfolk

Brooke Martin

No contact email

@Brookemartin_13

Coast of Bays – Central – Notre Dame

Byron White

No contact email

No Twitter account

Vaudreuil – Soulanges

Cameron Stiff

vote4cam@greenparty.ca

@CamStiff_Vert

Kingston and the Islands

Candice Christmas

Candice.christmas@greenparty.ca

No Twitter account

London North Centre

Carol Dyck

carol.dyck@greenparty.ca

@CarolDyckGPC

Longueuil – Saint-Hubert

Casandra Poitras

No contact email

No Twitter account

Sturgeon River – Parkland

Cass Romyn

cass.romyn@greenparty.ca

@ED75Green

Calgary Rocky Ridge

Catriona Wright

Catriona.wright@greenparty.ca

@CatsWright1

Etobicoke – Lakeshore

Chris Caldwell

etobicokelakeshoregpc@gmail.com

No Twitter account

Mississauga – Streetsville

Chris Hill

chris.hill@greenparty.ca

No Twitter account

Toronto – Danforth

Chris Tolley

chris@vote2019.ca

@christolley

Moncton – Riverview – Dieppe

Claire Kelly

Claire.kelly@greenparty.ca

@clairekellyCAN

Pontiac

Claude Bertrand

claude.bertrand@partivert.ca

@BertrandGreen

Mount Royal

Clement Badra

clement.badra@greenparty.ca

No Twitter account

Perth – Wellington

Collan Simmons

perthwellington@greenparty.ca

@Csimmons21

Red Deer – Mountain View

Conner Borle

conner.borle@greenparty.ca

@BorleGpc

Delta

Craig DeCraene

craig.decraene@greenparty.ca

No Twitter account

Mississauga – Lakeshore

Cynthia Trentelman

No contact email

@CCTrentelman

Regina – Qu’Appelle

Dale Dewar

dale.dewar@greenparty.ca

@daledewar

Beauport – Limoilou

Dalila Elhak

No Twitter account

dalila@elhak@greenparty.ca

Don Valley East

Dan Turcotte

dveast@greenparty.ca

@Dan4Greens

West Vancouver – Sunshine Coast – Sea to Sky Country

Dana Taylor

vote@danataylor.ca

No Twitter account

Don Valley North

Daniel Giavedoni

No contact email

No Twitter account

Outremont

Daniel Green

Daniel.green@partivert.ca

@DanielGreen_PVC

Bruce – Grey – Owen Sound

Danielle Valiquette

Danielle.valiquette@greenparty.ca

@DaniValiquette

Bay of Qunite

Danny Celovsky

danny@celovsky.com

@CelovskyDanny

Charlottetown

Darcie Lanthier

charlottetown@greenparty.ca

@DarcieLanthier

Hamilton Mountain

Dave Urquhart

David.urquhart@greenparty.ca

@DaveUrquhartGP

Esquimalt – Saanich – Sooke

David Merner

vote.merner@greenparty.ca

@DavidMerner

Ottawa West – Nepean

David Stibbe

dave.stibbe@greenparty.ca

@davidstibbe

David Turcotte

Bécancour – Nicolet – Saurel

No contact email

No Twitter account

Kitchener South – Hespeler

David Weber

David.weber@greenparty.ca

@davidwebergreen

Spadina – Fort York

Dean Maher

No contact email

@VoteDeanMaher

Gaspésie – Les Iles-de-la-Madeline

Dennis Drainville

dennis.drainville@greenparty.ca

No Twitter account

Red Deer – Lacombe

Desmond Bull

No contact email

No Twitter account

Milton

Elanor Hayward

Eleanor.hayward@greenparty.ca

@eleanorhayward4

Haliburton – Kawartha Lakes – Brock

Elizabeth Fraser

Elizabeth.fraser@greenparty.ca

No Twitter account

Saanich – Gulf Islands

Elizabeth May

info@sgigreenparty.ca

@ElizabethMay

Markham – Unionville

Elvin Kao

elvin.kao@greenparty.ca

@ElvinKao

Berthier – Maskinongé

Éric Laferriere

No contact email

No Twitter account

Simcoe North

Erik Schomann

erik.schomann@greenparty.ca

No Twitter account

Durham

Evan Price

evan.price@greenparty.ca

@_evanp

Burlington

Gareth Williams

burlington@greenparty.ca

@WilliamsGarethE

Vancouver Quadra

Geoff Wright

Geoff.wright@greenparty.ca

@geoffwright64

North Vancouver

George Orr

George.orr@greenparty.ca

@george_orr

Saint-Laurent

Georgia Kokotsis

No contact email

No Twitter account

Parry Sound – Muskoka

Gord Miller

No contact email

@Ecogai

Carleton

Gordon Kubanek

Gordon.kubanek@greenparty.ca

@gordonjkubanek

Edmonton Centre

Grad Murray

No contact email

No Twitter account

Brossard – Saint-Lambert

Greg De Luca

greg.deluca@greenparty.ca

@GregTheGreenMan

Avalon

Greg Malone

greg.malone@greenparty.ca

No Twitter account

Gatineau

Guy Dostaler

No contact email

No Twitter account

Davenport

Hannah Conover-Arthurs

Hannah.conover-arthurs@greenparty.ca

@ArthursConover

Missisauga Centre

Hugo Reinoso

hurei4mississauga@gmail.com

No Twitter account

Kamloops – Thompson – Cariboo

Iain Currie

ian.currie@greenparty.ca

@IanCurrie4

Renfrew – Nipissing – Pembroke

Ian Pineau

No contact email

@pineaui

Manicouagan

Jacques Gélineau

No contact email

No Twitter account

Winnipeg – South Centre

James Beddome

james.beddome@greenparty.ca

@JamesBeddome

Avignon – La Mitis – Matane – Matapédia

James Morrison

No contact email

No Twitter account

Laurier – Sainte-Marie

Jamil Azzaoui

jamil.azzaoui@partivert.ca

No Twitter account

Saskatoon – University

Jan Norris

jan.norris@greenparty.ca

No Twitter account

Flamborough – Glanbrook

Janet Errygers

@JanetGPO

janet.errygers@greenparty.ca

Provencher

Janine Gibson

thinkgreenvotejanine@greenparty.ca

No Twitter account

Cumberland – Colchester

Jason Blanch

Jason.blanch@greenparty.ca

@JasonBlanch

Rosemont – La Petitie-Patrie

Jean Désy

jean.desy@partivert.ca

No Twitter account

Compton – Stanstead

Jean Rousseau

jean.rousseau@greenparty.ca

No Twitter account

Montraville

Jean-Charles Pelland

No contact email

No Twitter account

Nepean

Jean-Luc Cooke

admin@votejeanluc.ca

@VoteJeanLuc

Ahuntsic-Cartierville

Jean-Michel Lavarenne

jean-michel.lavarenne@greenparty.ca

No Twitter account

Northumberland – Peterborough South

Jeff Wheeldon

jeff.wheeldon@greenparty.ca

@Jeff_Wheeldon

LaSalle – Émard – Verdun

Jency Mercier

jenccy.mercier@greenparty.ca

No Twitter account

Fredericton

Jenica Atwin

jenica.atwin@greenparty.ca

@JenicaAtwin

Kanata – Carleton

Jennifer Purdy

Jennifer.purdy@greenparty.ca

No Twitter account

Vancouver Centre

Jesse Brown

jesse.brown@greenparty.ca

@votejesse2019

Scarborough – Rouge Park

Jessica Hamilton

Jessica.hamilton@greenparty.ca

No Twitter account

Halifax

Jo-Ann Roberts

contact@joannroberts.ca

@JoAnnRobertsHFX

Riviere-du-Nord

Joey Leckman

joey.leckman@greenparty.ca

@JoeyLeckman

Mission – Matsqui – Fraser Canyon

John Kidder

john.kidder@greenparty.ca

No Twitter account

Beauce

Josiane Fortin

Josiane.fortin@greenparty.ca

No Twitter account

Oshawa

Jovannah Ramsden

jovannah.ramsden@greenparty.ca

No Twitter account

Papineau

Juan Vazquez

juan.vazquez@greenparty.ca

@Chitacosmico7

Vancouver South

Judith Zaichkowsky

judy.zaichkowsky@greenparty.ca

@Zaichkow

West Nova

Judy N Green

vote4judy@greenparty.ca

@RAWnGreen

Langley – Aldergrove

Kaija Farstad

kaija.farstad@greenparty.ca

@KaijaF

Dauphin – Swan River – Neepawa

Katherine Storey

kate.storey@greenparty.ca

@KateStorey_

Shefford

Katherine Turgeon

No contact email

No Twitter account

Bonavista – Burin – Trinity

Kelsey Reichel

No contact email

@kelsreichel

Charleswood – St. James – Assiniboia – Headingley

Kevin Nichols

kevin.nichols@greenparty.ca

@KevinNichols11

Waterloo

Kirsten Wright

Kirsten.wright@greenparty.ca

@kirstenllwright

Beauséjour

Laura Reinsborough

laura@beausejour2019.com

@lauraatthereins

Vancouver Kingsway

Lawrence Taylor

Lawrence.taylor@greenparty.ca

No Twitter account

Ottawa South

Les Schram

les.schram@greenparty.ca

@Les4OS

Dartmouth – Cole Harbour

Lil MacPherson

voteforlil@greenparty.ca

No Twitter account

Oxford

Lisa Birtch-Carriere

vote4lisa@greenparty.ca

@lisac_gpc

Leeds – Greenville – Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes

Lorraine Rekmans

votelorrainerekmans@gmail.com

@Goddessonloose

Vancouver Granville

Louise Boutin

No contact email

No Twitter account

Lévis – Lotbiniere

Luc Saint-Hilaire

luc.saint-hilaire@partivert.ca

No Twitter account

Long Range Mountains

Lucas Knill

luca.knill@greenparty.ca

No Twitter account

Cowichan – Malahat – Langford

Lydia Hwitsum

Lydia.hwitsum@greenparty.ca

No Twitter account

Chicoutimi – Le Fjord

Lynda Youde

Lynda.youde@greenparty.ca

No Twitter account

Louis-Hébert

Macarena Diab

@macarenadiab

macarena.diab@greenparty.ca

Cariboo – Prince George

Mackenzie Kerr

vote.kerr@greenparty.ca

No Twitter account

North Okanagan – Shuswap

Marc Reinarz

mark@greenparty.ca

No Titter account

Trois-Rivieres

Marie Duplessis

marie.duplessis@greenparty.ca

No Twitter account

North Island – Powell River

Mark de Bruijn

mark.debruijn@greenparty.ca

No Twitter account

Chatham-Kent – Leamington

Mark Vercouteren

mark.vercouteren@greenparty.ca

No Twitter account

Barrie – Springwater – Oro-Medonte

Marty Lancaster

info@barriegreens.ca

@gp_marty

Sherbrooke

Mathieu Morin

Mathieu.morin@partivert.ca

No Twitter account

Algoma – Manitoulin – Kapuskasing

Max Chapman

maxchampmanamk@greenparty.ca

@MaxChapmanAMK

Niagara Centre

Michael Tomaino

Michael.tomaino@greenparty.ca

@MichaelPTomaino

Cambridge

Michele Braniff

michele.braniff@greenparty.ca

@MicheleBraniff

Orléans

Michelle Petersen

michelle.petersen@greenparty.ca

No Twitter account

Kitchener Centre

Mike Morrice

mike.morrice@greenparty.ca

@morricemike

Humber River – Black Creek

Mike Schmitz

No contact email

No Twitter account

Oakville North – Burlington

Mithu Valika

mithu.valika@greenparty.ca

@MithuValika

Regina – Lewvan

Naomi Hunter

regina.lewvan@greenparty.ca

@GpcHunter

Calgary Confederation

Natalie Odd

nodd@telus.net

@natalieodd

Huron – Bruce

Nicholas Wendler

Nicholas.wendler@greenparty.ca

No Twitter account

Nanaimo – Ladysmith

Paul Manly

paul.manly@greenparty.ca

@paulmanly

Hamilton East – Stoney Creek

Peter Ormond

peter.ormond@greenparty.ca

@Peter_Ormond

Sarnia – Lambton

Peter Smith

peter.smith@greenparty.ca

No Twitter account

Beloeil – Chambly

Pierre Carrier

No contact email

No Twitter account

Victoria

Racelle Kooy

racelle.kooy@greenparty.ca

@racellekooy

Stormont – Dundas – South Glengarry

Raheem Arman

sdsg@greenparty.ca

No Twitter account

Wellington – Halton Hills

Ralph Martin

info@ralphmartingpc.ca

No Twitter account

Churchill – Keewatinook Aski

Ralph McLean

ralph.mclean@greenparty.ca

No Twitter account

Vaughan – Woodbridge

Raquel Fronte

No contact email

No Twitter account

Dorval – Lachine – LaSalle

Réjean Malette

rejean.malette@greenparty.ca

No Twitter account

Mississauga – Erin Mills

Remo Boscarino-Gaetano

rohan.noronha@greenparty.ca

@Remo_Bosco

Halifax West

Richard Zurawski

No contact email

No Twitter account

Hochelaga

Robert D. Morais

Robert.morais@partivert.ca

No Twitter account

Notre-Dame-de-Grace – Westmount

Robert Green

Robert.green@greenparty.ca

@RobertGreenPVC

Central Okanagan – Similkameen – Nicola

Robert Mellalieu

Robert.mellalieu@greenparty.ca

@RobMellalieu

Tobique – Mactaquac

Rowan Miller

rowan.miller@greenparty.ca

No Twitter account

Charlesbourg – Haute-Saint-Charles

Samuel Moisan-Domm

Samuel.moisan-domm@greenparty.ca

No Twitter account

Niagara Falls

Sandra O’Connor

Sandra.oconnor@greenparty.ca

@SandraONFGreens

Beaches – East York

Sean Manners

No contact email

No Twitter account

Courtenay – Alberni

Sean Wood

sean.wood@greenparty.ca

@SeanWood4Greens

Saskatoon West

Shawn Setyo

shawn.setyo@greenparty.ca

@ShawnSetyo

Simcoe – Grey

Sherri Jackson

sjforsimcoegrey@greenparty.ca

No Twitter account

Saint-Maurice – Champlain

Stéphanie Dufresne

stephanie.dufresne@greenparty.ca

@StephanieDufr

Kitchener – Conestoga

Stephanie Goertz

stephanie.goertz@greenparty.ca

@GoertzSteph

Lanark – Frontenac – Kingston

Stephen Kotze

Stephen.kotze@greenparty.ca

No Twitter account

Guelph

Steven Dyck

steve@steveforguleph.ca

@SteveDyck

New Westminster – Burnaby

Suzanne De Montigny

Suzanne.demontigny@greenparty.ca

@sfierymountain

Fleetwood – Port Kells

Tanya Baertl

No contact email

No Twitter account

Edmonton Mill Woods

Tanya Herbert

tanya.herbert@greenparty.ca

No Twitter account

South Okanagan – West Kootenay

Tara Howse

tara.howse@greenparty.ca

@taralynhowse

Niagara West

Terry Teather

terry.teather@greenparty.ca

@terry_teather

Calgary Centre

Thana Boonlert

thana.boonlert@greenparty.ca

@thana4yyc

South Shore – St. Margarets

Thomas Trappenberg

Thomas.trappenberg@greenparty.ca

@ttrappenberg

University – Rosedale

Tim Grant

tim.grant@greenparty.ca

No Twitter account

Fundy Royal

Timothy Thompson

timothy.thompson@greenparty.ca

No Twitter account

London – Fanshawe

Tom Cull

tom.cull@greenparty.ca

@waltercull

Edmonton Riverbend

Valerie Kennedy

Valerie.kennedy@greenparty.ca

@4valeriekennedy

Hamilton West – Ancaster – Dundas

Victoria Galea

Victoria.galea@greenparty.ca

@vote_victoria

Newmarket – Aurora

Walter Bauer

walter.bauer@greenparty.ca

@WalterB23697518

Calgary Forest Lawn

William Carnegie

No contact email

@WillCarnegieYYC

Selkirk – Interlake – Eastman

William James

wayne.james@greenparty.ca

No Twitter account